Credits

WRITTEN & DIRECTED BY
Sean Michael Beyer

PRODUCED BY
Valerie McCaffrey

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Leslie Sapone

CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Nicolas Pommier
Tara Soojian
James McCammon
Carole McCammon
Joycelyn Engle

LINE PRODUCER
Jude S. Walko

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Yasu Tanida

EDITED BY
Paul Petschek

MUSIC COMPOSED BY
Jim McKeever

ORIGINAL SONGS BY
Peter Rafelson

ART DIRECTOR
Jacqueline Epstein

1st ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Jake Worden

2nd ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Billy Greenfield

CAST
(in order of appearance)
NOAH O’HARA
BRYCE
T-Boy
GARRETT O’HARA
PRISON GUARD
PRISON GUARD (Voice)
TOWN CAR DRIVER
DOC
ZIGGY (Lucy’s bass player)
LUCY
BARETNDER
GUY AT THE BAR
SAMANTHA
WENDY O’HARA
MICHAEL O’HARA
D.W.
CAR SALESMAN
CARRIE
CAR SALES MANAGER
RICKY (PAROLE OFFICER)
DRUG BUYER
HAROLD (Construction Boss)
CONSTRUCTION WORKER #1
CONSTRUCTION WORKER #2
HIGH SCHOOL TEACHER
GINGER (Lucy’s Guitarist)
AMOS (Lucy’s Keyboardist)
FREDDIE
PRIVATE INVESTIGATOR
LOW LIFE GUY
RECORDING ENGINEER
ALEX
SAMANTHA’S HUSBAND
SEAN (KID PLAYING CATCH)
SEAN’S DAD
YOUNG NOAH
YOUNG GARRETT
GORDO
BARRY
Zack Bennett
Jared Dorrance
Aaron Himelstein
Vincent Grashaw
Officer Jim Johnston
Jason Hildebrandt
Nazareth “Joe” Dishoyan
Guillermo Diaz
Robert Grashaw
Kim Sapone
Yawar Charlie
Todd Theman Pollakoff
Elanie Hendrix
Lin Shaye
Michael Cavanaugh
Cy Carter
Jude S. Walko
Julianne Michelle
Palmer Scott
Richard Riehle
Darrin Jin
Kurt Sinclair
Christopher Hodge
Nicolas Pommier
Matthew Luke Andrews
Vanessa McCaffrey
Sean Michael Beyer
Zachary Ray Sherman
Ron McCoy
Robert Campbell
Peter Rafelson
Kyle McCaffrey
Robert Kotecki
Jordon Dorrance
Michael Dorrance
Max Knowles
Connor Ross
Ray Stoney
Will Holman
2nd 2nd ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
KEY SET P.A.

2nd UNIT DIRECTORS OF PHOTOGRAPHY

1ST ASSISTANT CAMERA

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR

KEY MAKE-UP & HAIR

1ST ASSISTANT MAKE-UP & HAIR
MAKE-UP ASSISTANT

PROPERTY MASTER

KEY GRIP & GAFFER
BEST BOY GRIP
GRIPS

KEY RIGGING GRIP
SOUND MIXER
BOOM OPERATOR

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR

PRODUCTION STILLS
BEHIND-THE-SCENES
STILL PHOTOGRAPHY (Pre-Production)

TRANSPORTATION COORDINATOR
TRANSPORTATION CAPTAIN

POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR
HI-DEF POST SUPERVISOR
DAILIES BY
TELECINE OPERATOR
WESTWIND MEDIA ASSISTANT

ADDITIONAL EDITING

ASSOCIATE EDITOR
ASSISTANT EDITORS

STANDARD DEF ONLINE EDITOR

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS

SONY HDW-F900 CAMERAS

HI-DEF CAMERA ACCESSORIES BY
PRODUCTION INSURANCE PROVIDED BY
SOUND PACKAGE BY
DIGITAL GRAPHICS PROVIDED BY
GRIP & ELECTRIC PACKAGE BY
Christopher Hodge
Andy “Mandrew” Brown

David Doko
John Park
Christine “A-List” Crosby

Mary Shellogg

Lisa Machii

Emily Shellogg
Vanessa McCaffrey

Jacqueline Epstein

Amazon Beard
Bobby Ohneiser
Jared Fairley
Devin S. Lamberth
Ted Harrison
Sean O’Malley
Brett Polopolus

Toby Rosen

Yasu Tanida
Kevin Schlanser
Paul Katami

Nazareth “Joe” Dishoyan
Armen Keshishian

Kevin Church
Randy Starnes
Westwind Media
Marcello Payes
Billy Crawford

Susie Landers

LaVada Cordasco
Everette Andal
Geo Lee
Kevin Church

Marisa Castagnola
David Garces
Tomeka Hayes
Hannah Pfeiffer
Kiernan McCaffrey
Andrew Anaya

Mayday Equipment
Jason Lee
Bexel
Filmmaker’s Alliance
Location Sound Corporation
Pacific Art Press
Wooden Nickel Lighting & Camera

SPECIAL THANKS TO:
Baldacci Family Vineyard
Bank of America, Encino – Christy Culver
Bexel – Michael Lai
Birmingham High School Students & Faculty
Robert Campbell
Century Regional Detention Facility
City Cab – Los Angeles Division
Cobalt Cafe – Dave Politto
Diverse Talent Group – Owen Massey
Kris & Mike Dorrance
Edgewise Media Inc.
Mike & Diane Grashaw
Rob & Maura Grashaw
Leo Grillo
HD Studios
iCandy, West Hollywood
Ryan Lamaster
Noah Lang
Langer Juice Company, Inc.
Lisa Ann Walter
Dr. Peter Liu, M.D.
Location Sound Corp
Los Angeles County Sheriff’s Department
Los Angeles EIDC – Jason Stowell
MAC Makeup
Kevin Matossian
Mayday Equipment – Jeffrey Hornaday
Sylvia Minassian
Nicolas 24hr Towing
Northridge Surgery and Pain Management Center
David Orr
Pacific Art Press – Daniel Friedman & John Mendoza
Mark Penney
Rafelson Media – Brad Houshour
Raytelco Voice and Data
Ron Myers & Associates
S-Guaro – Jerome Huffschmidt & Kimberly Stirdivant
Joanna Sanchez
John Sapone
Scrap Daddy & The Barnacle
Screen Actors Guild – Karen Borrell
SmashBox Cosmetics
Nathan “Set Dec Johnny” Stein
Julie Tinius
United Studios of Self Defense
Video Symphony – Students, Faculty and Staff
Wooden Nickel – Brian Godwin and Hilary Hanak